2016 Roundup Results

Here are the latest results from the 2016 Black Hills Roundup.

Updated 7:45pm (Mon. July 4, 2016)

Bareback – FINAL

Official Results

1- Tanner Phipps   83.5
2- Colin Adams    81.0
3- Devan Reilly     80.0
4- Blake Smith     79.0
5- Justin Miller   78.5
6- Mac Erickson     78.0
7/8- Scotty NeSmith    74.0
7/8- Bee Jay Scott    74.0

Steer Wrestling – FINAL

Official Results

1- Justice Johnson     4.3
2/3- Sheldon Portwine   4.5
2/3- Chason Floyd   4.5
4/5- Tyler Schau    4.6
4/5- Jule Hazen     4.6
6/7- Kody Woodward    4.8
6/7- Baylor Roche     4.8
8/9- Kyle Callaway    4.9
8/9- Taz Olson   4.9
10- Dan Cathcart    5.5

Team Roping – FINAL

Official Results

1- Egusquiza / Braman IV    5.0
2- Small / Thorpe     5.4
3/4/5/6- Tonozzi / Cox    5.5
3/4/5/6- Kuttler / Folsom    5.5
3/4/5/6- Van Aken/ Cooper    5.5
3/4/5/6- Harris/Carson    5.5
7- Winters/Hodge    6.1
8- Taton / Taton      6.2
9- Hansen  / Harris    6.3
10- Jorgensen  / Graham     6.6

Saddle Bronc – FINAL

Official Results

1-  Chet Johnson   87.5
2- Chuck Schmidt    87.0
3/4- Ryder Wright    84.5
3/4- Tate Thybo     84.5
5-Brady Nicholes    83.5
6- Rusty Wright    83.0
7- Charlie Kogianes    81.5
8/8- JJ Elshere
8/8- Jacob Timothy Lewis

Tie Down – FINAL

Official Results

1- Kody Mahaffey     8.7
2/3- Cory Solomon   8.9
2/3- Michael Otero     8.9
4- Jesse Clark   9.0
5- Cole Hatzenbuehler   9.4
6/7- Ike Fontenot   9.8
6/7- Ace Sloan     9.8
8- Dane Kissack     10.1

Barrel Racing – FINAL

Official Results

1-  Stevi Hillman     17.04
2- Mary Burger     17.19
3- Amanda Harris     17.21
4- Tiany Schuster     17.23
5- Mary Walker    17.28
6- Jana Bean     17.31
7- Katie Pascoe    17.35
8 – Lindsay Sears      17.38
9- Calyssa Thomas     17.47
10- Tillar Murray     17.48
11- Madison Rau     17.49
12- Nikki Steffes Hansen     17.54
12- Christine Laughlin     17.54
12- Fonda Galbreath     17.54
15- Becky Fuson     17.61
15- Vickie Carter    17.61
15- Hali Gjermundson    17.61

Bull Riding – Final

Official Results

1- Jeston Mead   Ashland, KS    87.0
2- Clayton Savage   Yoder, WY   86.0
3- Cody Teel   Kountze, TX   83.0

All-Around

Ora Taton – Rapid City, SD – Team roping/ Steer wrestling